Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Executive Headteacher:  Mrs. Alison Hine

 

Head of School: Mrs. Rebecca Richards

 

Teachers

Swan Class - Year 6:                                         Miss Sarah Baghdadi

Kingfisher Class - Year 5                                  Mrs. Ruth Walton & Miss Rhiannon Lee

Swift Class - Year 4:                                          Miss Sherrise Cullen

Woodpecker - Year 3:                                       Mrs. Sally Hancox & Mrs Louise Hughes

Robin - Year 2:                                                   Miss Beth Moore

Puffin -Year 1:                                                    Mrs. Karen Burnett

Wren - Reception:                                             Mrs. Sara Lees & Mrs. Gemma Townend

 

SENCO                                                                Miss Beth Moore

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs. Judy Amphlett                                          Mrs. Loraine Hill

Mrs. Gail Owen                                                   Mrs. Sarah Reaves-Town

Mrs. Jackie Dawson                                           Mrs. Angela Dunkley

Mrs. Pat Priest                                                    

Mrs. Debbie Campbell                                      

 

 

School Business Manager

Mrs. Sandra James

 

Admin Assistant

Mrs. Diane Brown

 

Midday Supervisors                                Kitchen Staff                                           

Miss Amanda Cox                                          Mrs Ruth Williams                                               

Mrs. Angela Dunkley                                     Mrs. Tracy D'Arcy

Mrs. Dawn Fulford                                         Mrs. Nicola Popa

Mrs. Charlene Morrice                                  Mrs. Nicola Ryder                            

Miss Claire Wall

Mrs. Emma Newman

Mrs. Lorraine Hill

 

 

Caretaker

Mr. Gerry Brain

 

Cleaner

Mrs. Angie White                                         Mr. Moja Alvandi

Top